Home  >  News  >  Track & Field  >  2016

Open Results

Results from the IEK Open on 20th July 2016 can be found below, or downloaded as a spreadsheet by clicking here.

 

Track

 

75m (Race 1) Name Time
1 Qi-Chi Ella Ukpai 12.00
2 Emilia 12.4
3 Lottie Pearton 14.00



75m (Race 2)

1 Jasper James 11.9
2 Jens Chappell 12.7
3 Joe Enever 12.9
4 Theo Laird 13.1



100m (Race 1)

1 Hannah Scrivens 13.4
2 Louise Flynn 15.00
3 Kaliyah Lacey 15.2
4 Asha Lacey 16.2
5 Sandie Tiley 20.9



100m (Race 2)

1 Sam Mousley 12.1
2 Calum Casey 12.3
3 Connor Neal 12.4
4 Barnaby Dougal 13.6
5 Joseph Whitby 13.7
6 Daniel Longridge 13.8



150m

1 Oliver Harding 23.5
2 Qi-Chi Ella Ukpai 24.3
3 Joe Enever 26.5
4 Oliver Scott 27.00
5 Jens Chappell 29.5
6 Stanley Dibiase 30.3



1 Lap

1 Qi-Chi Ella Ukpai 77.8
2 Jasper James 79.00
3 Oliver Scott 81.5
4 Joe Enever 85.6
5 Stanley Dibiase 94.8
6 Lottie Pearton 98



200m (Race 1)

1 Hannah Scrivens 29.4
2 Sandie Tiley 46.7



200m (Race 2)

1 Connor Neal 25.2
2 Calum Casey 25.5
3 Leandro Powell 25.8
4 Barnaby Dougal 26.1



800m

1 Oilver Harding 2.47.6



2000m

1 Charlie Brisley 6.04.6
2 Cole Gibbons 6.13.5
3 Martin Kelk 6.42.7
4 Joseph Whitby 7.02.0
5 Louise Flynn 7.25.6
6 Jildou Chappell 7.41.9



5000m

1 Michael Coleman 16.25.7
2 Alastair Scott 17.51.7
3 Alex Horsley 18.01.6
4 Joe Scott 18.07.9
5 Martin King 18.18.7
6 James Scanlon 18.20.5
7 James McNeil 18.21.8
8 Dominic Woolford 19.00.4
9 Wim van Vuuren 19.35.5
10 Richard Hudson 24.10.0

 

Field

 

Shot Put Name Club
U13 Girls


1 Isabelle Harding Invicta East Kent 6.89




U15 Boys


1 Tom Wells Thanet AC 10.78




U17 Boys


1 Douglas Noel Invicta East Kent 11.12




Long Jump


u11s


1 Oliver Harding Invicta East Kent 3.37
2 Jens Chappell Invicta East Kent 3.25
3 Lottie Pearton Invicta East Kent 2.55
4 Stanley Dibiase Invicta East Kent 1.90




u13 Girls


1 Isabelle Harding Invicta East Kent 4.19
2 Kaliyah Lacey Ashford AC 3.63
3 Asha Lacey Ashford AC 3.19




u15 Girls


1 Amalie Richards Invicta East Kent 4.09




u15 Boys


1 Inigo Warren Invicta East Kent 4.73
2 Tom Wells Thanet AC 4.18




u17 Boys


1 Douglas Noel Invicta East Kent 5.90




Senior Men


1 Diego Cantoni Invicta East Kent 5.89