Thu 18th July 2019

Night 5000m

Well done to everyone at last night's Night of the 5000m. Thank you to all  the volunteer, the supporters, Luke at Justiming and Kevin Daley for his wonderful MC and music and most of all the athletes for some super performances.

 

IEK 5k - 18.7.19
               
               
5k 25mins+  Time :19:06          
Heat:1               
  1 1807 Rebekah Goodhand          Invicta East Kent U17 F 24:08.98
  2 1804 David Thomas              Canterbury Harriers  M65 M 24:31.42
  3 1814 Kevin Shannon             U/A V50 M 24:43.85
  4 1806 Richard Hudson            Canterbury Harriers  V60 M 24:47.35
  5 1818 Victoria Travis           Ashford AC V45 F 25:25.86
  6 1810 Jane Wren                 Hawkinge Hurricanes V50 F 25:35.11
  7 1811 Alan Randall              Hawkinge Hurricanes V55 M 25:38.00
  8 1816 Tim McLellan              U/A V45 M 26:19.70
  9 1805 Emily Mudhar-Fang         Vegan Runners SENIOR F 26:24.65
  10 1802 Charlotte Guilliard       U/A SENIOR F 27:03.97
  11 1801 Jeff Guilliard            U/A V50 M 27:12.39
  12 1815 Bea Berger                Stour Striders V40 F 28:18.71
               
5k under 25mins  Time :19:48          
Heat:1               
  1 1808 Padraig Motna             U/A V40 M 19:50.83
  2 1813 Keith Haynes              Ashford & District RRC V40 M 20:07.68
  3 1844 Philip Larter             U/A V45 M 20:12.37
  4 1825 Jo Norrington             Canterbury Harriers  V35 F 20:23.52
  5 1832 Martin Salmon             Hawkinge Harriers V50 M 20:41.88
  6 1831 Mark Sandom               U/A V50 M 20:45.72
  7 1809 Ben Dunbar-Brunton        U/A V40 20:59.19
  8 1812 Vitas Faux-Bowyer         Vegan Runners V40 M 21:02.25
  9 1822 Iain McCracken            U/A SENIOR M 21:22.51
  10 1836 Matthew Mason             Lonely Goat AC SENIOR M 21:27.21
  11 1842 Annabel Carter            Tonbridge AC SENIOR F 21:32.29
  12 1837 Deborah Parris            Canterbury Harriers  V50 F 21:38.20
  13 1823 Paul Mcauliffe            Larkfield AC V60 M 21:39.35
  14 1835 Daren Parris              Canterbury Harriers  V50 M 21:54.21
  15 1820 Andrew Gibbens            Invicta East Kent V50 M 21:56.55
  16 1827 Hannah Wilding            Canterbury Harriers  SENIOR F 22:16.11
  17 1845 Theresa Johns             Canterbury Harriers  V55 F 24:28.98
  18 1830 Paula Reading             Canterbury Harriers  SENIOR F 24:48.08
  19 1829 Emma Garcia-Solley        Canterbury Harriers  SENIOR F 24:58.80
  20 1838 Alice Wicks               Canterbury Harriers  SENIOR F 25:02.40
  21 1828 Nathaniel Wells           U/A SENIOR M 27:25.33
               
5k under 20mins  Time :20:21          
Heat:1               
  1 1824 Kieran Mcauliffe          Larkfield AC V35 M 17:41.22
  2 1833 Jonathan Barnard          Deal Tri V35 M 17:45.79
  3 1857 Simon Dahdi               Petts Wood Runners V35 M 17:59.15
  4 1853 James Akhurst             Invicta East Kent U20 M 18:18.95
  5 1852 Oliver Weston             Invicta East Kent U20 M 18:19.42
  6 1854 Jonny Brough              Adalta Cycling Club V40 M 18:23.13
  7 1843 Tom Storer                U/A SENIOR M 18:24.74
  8 1834 Gavin Whitlock            Invicta East Kent V45 M 18:27.94
  9 1817 Gerard O'Sullivan         Ashford AC V50 M 18:36.12
  10 1848 Andrew Noble              Ashford & District RRC V55 M 18:37.29
  11 1849 Rowan Tyler               Thanet Roadrunners U17 M 18:42.93
  12 1860 Tom Williams              Invicta East Kent U17 M 18:45.78
  13 1847 Imogen Amos               Invicta East Kent U20 F 18:47.26
  14 1846 David Sadler              U/A V50 M 19:00.45
  15 1803 Briony Walsh              Ashford AC SENIOR F 19:08.59
  16 1839 Renata McDonnell          Deal Tri V45 F 19:12.80
  17 1855 Mark Baker                Canterbury Harriers  V40 M 19:26.13
  18 1850 Matthew Slark             Canterbury Harriers  SENIOR M 19:33.86
  19 1858 Michael Rigden            Invicta East Kent V45 M 19:39.83
  20
Invicta East Kent Athletics Club,
The Canterbury Academy,
Knight Avenue, Canterbury,
Kent. CT2 8QA.