Home  >  Scrapbook  >  Newsflashes

English Schools XC    -  Ilton (Somerset)   Sat 10 March 2012

Kent nominate 14 IEK - 4 Boys  and 10 Girls

 

  •  Counties can enter up to 12 athletes in each age group, and 8 are allowed to run in the event.
  •  Names published here are not necessarily in selection preference order

 

     Your name appearing in these lists DOES NOT MEAN YOU WILL GET TO RUN IN THE CHAMPIONSHIPS     .

 


Team Lists

Junior Boys   (12)

 

Stuart Brown

Alisdair Kinloch

Toby Ralph

James Graves

Euan Nicholls

Bailey Stickings

Decland Burton

Max Shepley 


Chris Cohen       Res

Scott Rowatt       Res

Callum Ward      Res

Joss Barber        Res

Inter Boys      (12)

 

Sean Malloy

George Duggan

Max Nicholls

Corey De'Ath

Hanro Rossouw

Nathan Marsh

Billy Somogyi

James West

 

Jack Goss           Res

Nick Armstrong   Res

James Pitcher   Res

Joseph O'Hara    Res

Senior Boys   (12)

 

Robbie Farnham Rose

Luca Russo

Henry Pearce

Charlie Joslyn-Allen

Kieran Reilly 

Luke Dawson

Jamie Bryant

Laurie Probert

 

Adam Gilbert       Res

Dominic Brown   Res

Tom Wright          Res

Jack Keywood     Res

Junior Girls   (12)

 

Sabrina Sinha

Anna Weston 

Georgina Taylor

Jessica Keene

N Bridson-Hubbard

Alice Ralph

Elise Annand

Shannon Risket

 

Ashley Hamilton      Res

Mhairi Fenton           Res

Ellen Whitehead      Res

Charlotte Harwood   Res

Inter Girls      (12)

 

Bobby Clay

Alex Clay

Alice Wood

Ruth Bourne

Saffron Salih

Emily McKane 

Amy Old 

Lucy Sidey

 

Tabitha Adams    Res

Bethnay Frost      Res

Lilly Coward        Res

Ellen Newark       Res

Senior Girls   (11)

 

Rebecca Weston 

Ellie Hume 

Amber Reed

Amelia Jones

Nadia Ogilvie

Emma Rowland

Kelsey Howard

Jayne Mallyon

 

Nicola Wilkinson   Res

Beth Armstrong     Res

Beth Burnett          Res


 

County team managers will make their final team selections in due course and the lucky athletes will be informed either by post or by telephone - you would have been told what your local arrangements are when you filled in your availability forms at the County Championships.

 

IEK members

use this link to advise the club website that you have received a letter from Kent Schools AA confirming your selection for Kent team of (8) eight

 

If you find any spelling errors, please notify ESAA immediately giving your County, Age Group, and the correct spelling

 

  • The deadline to notify us of any errors will be 10pm on the evening of Thursday 1st March, after which time files will be sent to the programme and teeshirt printers.

 

avon    bedfordshire    berkshire    buckinghamshire    cambridgeshire    cheshire    cleveland    cornwall    cumbria    derbyshire    devon    dorset    durham    essex    gloucestershire    greater manchester    hampshire    herefordshire & worcestershire    hertfordshire    humberside  .  kent  .  lancashire    leicestershire & rutland    lincolnshire    london    merseyside    middlesex    norfolk    northamptonshire    northumberland    north yorkshire    nottinghamshire    oxfordshire    shropshire    somerset    south yorkshire    staffordshire    suffolk    surrey    sussex    warwickshire    west midlands    west yorkshire    wiltshire    channel islands